Építészet | Védművek » Rampart Area Corruption Incident
[…] Working with her staff, the following documents were examined: • • • • • • • • Pre-employment Background Package Pre-employment psychological profiles Department and Divisional Personnel Package

Personnel Evaluation Reports TEAMS Reports Personnel Complaints Use of Force Reports Work Permit History Sheets Many of these records are protected under a variety of State and federal laws that prohibit public dissemination of the information they contain. For example, California Penal Code section 8327 states, in pertinent part, “Peace officer personnel records and records maintained by any state or local agency pursuant to Section 832.5 [relating to the investigation of internal complaints], or information obtained from those records are confidential.”